Roanoke College Tennis
Individual match-by-match
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Dan Burshell | Won 6-2, 2-6, 10-6 | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Justin Thompkins | Lost 4-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Dustin Dull | Lost 2-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | John Whelehan / Greg Duffy | Won 8-1 / James Lee | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Ronnie Heukich / Justin Thompkins | Lost 6-8 / James Lee | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Geoff Schoon / Jack Cullen | Lost 5-8 / Matt Nadolny | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | DILL, Bob / AGEE, Darren | Won 8-3 / James Lee | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Jonathan Gaffney / Alex Brooke | Lost 5-8 / James Lee | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Hunter Romano / Michael Rogers | Won 9-7 / James Lee | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Dustin Dull / Robert Martin | Won 8-6 / James Lee | |||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Tal Covington / Zack Pack | Lost 7-9 / James Lee | |||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Brent Floyd / Martin Donaire | Lost 5-8 / James Lee |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Geoff Schoon | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | DOTSON, Jay | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Brian Roberts | Lost 1-6, 2-6 | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Hunter Romano | Won 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Nicholas Carrol | Lost 1-6, 7-5, 1-6 | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Luke Blum | Won 6-1, 6-1 | ||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Zack Pack | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Benjamin See | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | TOBIN, Kyle | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Chandler Weston | Won 6-3, 6-2 | |||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Martin Donaire | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Michael Rogers | Lost 6-7, 2-6 | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Tal Covington | 2-6, 0-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Donnie Greathouse / Jamie Griffin | Won 8-2 / James Lee | ||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | TOBIN, Kyle / WHALING, Thomas | Lost 0-8 / Ralph Migliarese |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Solomon Enyew | Won 6-0, 6-2 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | John Whelehan | Won 6-3, 6-3 | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Kyle King | Lost 1-6, 5-7 | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Kyle Doyle | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | DILL, Bob | Won 6-0, 6-0 | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Will Hall | Lost 2-6, 1-6 | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Adam Henderson | Won 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Brandon Hall | Won 6-0, 6-4 | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Zak Bartley | Won 6-0, 6-3 | ||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Shad Harrell | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Yanpaing Oo | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | BROWN, Martin | Lost 2-6, 3-6, 0-1 | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Kevin Lloyd | Won 6-1, 6-4 | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | RUIZ, Xavier | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Alec Chase | Won 6-1, 6-2 | ||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Brad DeWitt | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Mathew Nelson | Lost 1-6, 4-6 | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Rich Pugh | unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | John Whelehan / Greg Duffy | Won 8-1 / Minot Amory | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Ronnie Heukich / Justin Thompkins | Lost 6-8 / Minot Amory | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Kyle Doyle / Nik Lehnert | Lost 5-8 / Alex Lyons | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | DILL, Bob / AGEE, Darren | Won 8-3 / Minot Amory | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Jonathan Gaffney / Alex Brooke | Lost 5-8 / Minot Amory | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Hunter Romano / Michael Rogers | Won 9-7 / Minot Amory | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Dustin Dull / Robert Martin | Won 8-6 / Minot Amory | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Donnie Greathouse / Jamie Griffin | Won 8-2 / Matthew Delaney | ||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Tal Covington / Zack Pack | Lost 7-9 / Minot Amory | |||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Yanpaing Oo / Jimmy Greene | Won 8-0 / Alex Lyons | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | SISON, Lorenzo / BROWN, Martin | Lost 6-8 / Alex Lyons | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Chris Picarde / Robert Howerin | Won 8-6 / Alex Lyons | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | ORLOV, Kirill / RUIZ, Xavier | Lost 1-8 / Alex Lyons | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Will Mason-Deese / Alec Chase | Won 8-5 / Jon Roy | ||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Brent Floyd / Martin Donaire | Lost 5-8 / Minot Amory | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Hunter Romano / Michael Rogers | Won 8-6 / Ralph Migliarese | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Tal Covington / Zack Pack | Lost 3-8 / Ralph Migliarese |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Jack VanBuren | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Adam Marnik | Lost 4-6, 0-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Chris Mullin | Won 6-1, 0-6, 10-4 | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | MELLONE, Matt | Won 6-2, 6-4 | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Cliff Gaddy | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Michael Rogers | Won 6-2, 6-3 | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Jamie Griffin | Won 6-0, 6-1 | ||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Kevin Calhoun | Lost 5-7, 4-6 | |||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Jimmy Greene | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | SISON, Lorenzo | Lost 3-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Chris Picarde | Won 6-1, 6-1 | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | FAIDUTTI, Bruno | Lost 4-6, 2-6 | |||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Teddy Callow | Lost 6-2, 3-6, 5-10 | ||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Shad Harrell | Lost 1-6, 2-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Tim Adler / Tommmy Quinzi | Won 8-0 / Matt Nadolny | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Adam Marnik / Kyle King | Lost 1-8 / Matt Nadolny | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Kyle Doyle / Nik Lehnert | Lost 5-8 / James Lee | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | HARTIN, John / MELLONE, Matt | Won 8-4 / Matt Nadolny | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Mac Davis / Hayden White | Lost 1-8 / Matt Nadolny | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Adam Henderson / Ethan Brooks | Lost 3-8 / Matt Nadolny | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Brandon Brown / Brian Nelson | Lost 6-8 / Matt Nadolny | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Devin Crosby / Zak Bartley | Won 8-4 / Sam Sherrill | ||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Shad Harrell / Kevin Calhoun | Lost 1-8 / Matt Nadolny | |||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Yanpaing Oo / Jimmy Greene | Won 8-0 / James Lee | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | SISON, Lorenzo / BROWN, Martin | Lost 6-8 / James Lee | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Chris Picarde / Robert Howerin | Won 8-6 / James Lee | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | ORLOV, Kirill / RUIZ, Xavier | Lost 1-8 / James Lee | |||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Teddy Callow / Peter Hawkins | Lost 5-8 / Matt Nadolny | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Adam Henderson / Ethan Brooks | Lost 4-8 / Matt Nadolny | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Shad Harrell / Kevin Calhoun | Lost 0-8 / Matt Nadolny |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Donnie Greathouse | Lost 6-7, retired | ||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Tashi Dhondup | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Job Merkel | Won 7-5, 6-3 | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | BASON, Perry | Won 6-0, 6-0 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Mark Cheong | Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Hunter Romano | Won 6-7, 6-4, 6-3 | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Zack Pack | 1-1, unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Luke Blum / Darrell Fountain | Won 8-4 / Matt Osman | ||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Benjamin See / Tashi Dhondup | Won 8-2 / Matt Osman | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | TOBIN, Kyle / WHALING, Thomas | Lost 0-8 / Matthew Delaney | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Chandler Weston / Patrick Nugent | Won 8-2 / Matt Nadolny | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | BASON, Perry / THROWER, John | Won 8-3 / Matt Osman | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Andre Arguimbau / Mark Cheong | Lost 4-8 / Matt Nadolny | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Hunter Romano / Michael Rogers | Won 8-6 / James Lee | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Tal Covington / Zack Pack | Lost 3-8 / James Lee |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Greg Duffy | Won 6-3, 6-1 | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Ronnie Heukich | Lost 2-6, 2-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Jack Cullen | Lost 4-6, 3-6 | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | AGEE, Darren | Won 6-2, 6-2 | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Michael Freeman | Lost 0-6, 0-6 | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Ethan Brooks | Won 6-4, 6-4 | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Brian Nelson | Lost 0-6, 3-6 | |||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Tal Covington | Lost 0-6, 1-6 | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Robert Howerin | Won 6-2, 6-1 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Andre Arguimbau | Lost 3-6, 3-6 | ||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Brent Floyd | Lost 2-6, 0-6 | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Ethan Brooks | Won 2-6, 6-0, 6-0 | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Kevin Calhoun | Lost 1-6, 1-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Tim Adler / Tommmy Quinzi | Won 8-0 / Alex Lyons | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Adam Marnik / Kyle King | Lost 1-8 / Alex Lyons | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Geoff Schoon / Jack Cullen | Lost 5-8 / Minot Amory | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | HARTIN, John / MELLONE, Matt | Won 8-4 / Alex Lyons | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Mac Davis / Hayden White | Lost 1-8 / Alex Lyons | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Adam Henderson / Ethan Brooks | Lost 3-8 / Alex Lyons | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Brandon Brown / Brian Nelson | Lost 6-8 / Alex Lyons | |||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Shad Harrell / Kevin Calhoun | Lost 1-8 / Alex Lyons | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Chandler Weston / Patrick Nugent | Won 8-2 / Ralph Migliarese | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Andre Arguimbau / Mark Cheong | Lost 4-8 / Ralph Migliarese | ||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Teddy Callow / Peter Hawkins | Lost 5-8 / Alex Lyons | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Adam Henderson / Ethan Brooks | Lost 4-8 / Alex Lyons | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | Shad Harrell / Kevin Calhoun | Lost 0-8 / Alex Lyons |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Darrell Fountain | Lost 8-9 | ||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | WHALING, Thomas | Lost 1-6, 0-6 | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Patrick Nugent | Lost 4-6, 6-4, 0-1 | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | THROWER, John | Lost 5-7, 3-6 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Jody Cox | Lost 1-6, 0-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Luke Blum / Darrell Fountain | Won 8-4 / Ralph Migliarese | ||
%* | 4/1/2010 | RANDOLPH COLLEGE | Benjamin See / Tashi Dhondup | Won 8-2 / Ralph Migliarese | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | BASON, Perry / THROWER, John | Won 8-3 / Ralph Migliarese |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Tim Adler | Won 6-1, 6-0 | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Mijo Cotic | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Adam DeSimone | Won 6-2, 6-4 | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | MILLER, Christopher | Won 6-3, 6-4 | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Hayden White | Lost 1-6, 1-6 | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Chip Wintringham | Won 6-3, 6-4 | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Kristian Richardson | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | William Moss | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | SHULMAN, Eric | Lost 0-6, 2-6 | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | LEMBKE, David | Lost 2-6, 4-6 | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Will Mason-Deese | Won 7-6, 6-1 | ||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Chris Radke | Won 2-6, 6-3, 13-11 | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Chip Wintringham | Won 6-7, 6-1, 6-3 | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | William Moss | unfinished |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Matt Aquino / Jack VanBuren | Won 8-4 / Sam Sherrill | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Keith Whittingham / Mijo Cotic | Won 9-8 / Sam Sherrill | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Chris Mullin / Adam DeSimone | Lost 8-9 / Sam Sherrill | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | MILLER, Christopher / GRUBB, Daniel | Won 8-5 / Sam Sherrill | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Tim Watson / Will Hall | Won 8-6 / Sam Sherrill | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Chip Wintringham / Mathew Nelson | Won 8-3 / Sam Sherrill | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Kristian Richardson / Brandon Hall | Won 8-1 / Sam Sherrill | |||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | William Moss / Rich Pugh | Won 8-6 / Sam Sherrill | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | HEYER, Gianandrea / SHULMAN, Eric | Won 8-2 / Sam Sherrill | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Kevin Lloyd / Job Merkel | Won 8-1 / Sam Sherrill | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | FAIDUTTI, Bruno / LEMBKE, David | Lost 8-9 / Sam Sherrill | |||
%* | Apr 14, 2010 | at | Guilford | Will Mason-Deese / Alec Chase | Won 8-5 / James Lee | ||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Chris Radke / Brad DeWitt | Won 8-6 / Sam Sherrill | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Chip Wintringham / Mathew Nelson | Won 8-6 / Sam Sherrill | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | William Moss / Rich Pugh | Lost 6-8 / Sam Sherrill |
SINGLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Singles score | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Matt Aquino | Won 6-0, 6-1 | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Keith Whittingham | Lost 3-6, 1-6 | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Nik Lehnert | Won 6-4, 7-5 | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | HARTIN, John | Won 6-2, 6-0 | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Mac Davis | Lost 4-6, 6-3, 3-10 | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Mathew Nelson | Won 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Brandon Brown | Won 6-2, 6-2 | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Devin Crosby | Won 6-1, 6-3 | ||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | Rich Pugh | Won 6-2, 6-0 | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | HEYER, Gianandrea | Lost 3-6, 4-6 | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | ORLOV, Kirill | Won 6-7, 6-4, 10-6 |
DOUBLES | Team/School | Pos | Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) | Doubles score/Partner | |||
2/28/10 | vs | St. John Fisher | Matt Aquino / Jack VanBuren | Won 8-4 / Jon Roy | |||
2/28/10 | vs | Mercyhurst | Keith Whittingham / Mijo Cotic | Won 9-8 / Jon Roy | |||
Mar 01, 2010 | vs | Augustana | Chris Mullin / Adam DeSimone | Lost 8-9 / Jon Roy | |||
% | Mar 09, 2010 | at | Ferrum | MILLER, Christopher / GRUBB, Daniel | Won 8-5 / Jon Roy | ||
* | Mar 11, 2010 | at | #23 Washington and Lee | Tim Watson / Will Hall | Won 8-6 / Jon Roy | ||
* | 3/17/2010 | EMORY & HENRY | Chip Wintringham / Mathew Nelson | Won 8-3 / Jon Roy | |||
%* | 3/18/2010 | LYNCHBURG COLLEGE | Kristian Richardson / Brandon Hall | Won 8-1 / Jon Roy | |||
* | Mar 21, 2010 | at | Virginia Wesleyan | Devin Crosby / Zak Bartley | Won 8-4 / Alex Lyons | ||
%* | 3/22/2010 | HAMPDEN-SYDNEY | William Moss / Rich Pugh | Won 8-6 / Jon Roy | |||
% | 4/5/2010 | CHRISTOPHER NEWPORT | HEYER, Gianandrea / SHULMAN, Eric | Won 8-2 / Jon Roy | |||
%* | 4/9/2010 | RANDOLPH-MACON | Kevin Lloyd / Job Merkel | Won 8-1 / Jon Roy | |||
Apr 12, 2010 | at | Averett University | FAIDUTTI, Bruno / LEMBKE, David | Lost 8-9 / Jon Roy | |||
%* | Apr 19, 2010 | at | Bridgewater College | Chris Radke / Brad DeWitt | Won 8-6 / Jon Roy | ||
Apr 23, 2010 | vs | Emory & Henry | Chip Wintringham / Mathew Nelson | Won 8-6 / Jon Roy | |||
Apr 24, 2010 | vs | Hampden-Sydney | William Moss / Rich Pugh | Lost 6-8 / Jon Roy |
Schedule legend |